Scientific Name
Wuhan seafood market pneumonia virus
Common Names
[]
Bioproject
-
Biosample
-
Accession No.
GCA_009858895.3
Submitter Organization
Fudan University
Contacts
-
Released Date
2020-01-13
Assembly Level
Chromosome
Genome Representation
-
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
-
Sequencing & coverage
- 0.0
Assembly Files
DNA GFF Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GCA_009858895.3 ASM985889v3 Chromosome 2020-01-13 DNA GFF Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Total number of viral segments 1
Total sequence length 29,903
Total ungapped length 29,903