Scientific Name
Homo sapiens
Common Names
man; human;
Bioproject
PRJCA002947
Biosample
SAMC197721
Accession No.
GWHANUP01000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
13,327,822 (SNP), 3,019,815 (Indel)
Submitter Organization
Laboratory on Molecular Paleontology, Institute of Vertebrate Paleontology and Paleoanthropology, CAS
Contact
Qiaomei Fu, fuqiaomei@ivpp.ac.cn
Sequence author(s)
Qiaomei Fu
Released Date
2021-03-26
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Partial Genome ( Mitochondrion )
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
SAMtools 1.5
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina Miseq 293.73
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
Juncen Liu, et al. Maternal genetic structure in ancient Shandong between 9500 and 1800 years ago. Science Bulletin. 2021.
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHANUP01000000 YX-M084 Draft genome in chromosome level 2021-03-26 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 16,569
GC content 44.41%
Organellas sequence No. 1