Scientific Name
Thinopyrum elongatum
Common Names
tall wheatgrass
Bioproject
PRJCA002191
Biosample
SAMC136268
Accession No.
GWHABKY00000000
Submitter Organization
College of Agronomy, Shandong Agricultural University
Contact
Silong Sun, sunsl@sdau.edu.cn
Sequence author(s)
Silong Sun
Released Date
2020-03-10
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
DeNovoMAGIC3.0 DeNovoMAGIC3.0
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina HiSeq 2500 74.0
Illumina HiSeq 4000 88.0
HiSeqX 47.0
PacBio 31.0
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHABKY00000000 Thinopyrum_elongatum-REFERENCE-SDAU-1.0.fa Draft genome in chromosome level 2020-03-10 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 4,634,136,514
GC content 45.87%
Genome sequence No. 646
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 744,096,988
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 858
Average genome sequence length (bp) 7,173,586
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 625,473,173
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 553,355,525
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 44,474 44,474