Scientific Name
Enterococcus thailandicus
Common Names
Enterococcus sanguinicola
Bioproject
PRJCA002161
Biosample
SAMC133234
Accession No.
GWHABKQ00000000
Submitter Organization
Microbiology and immunology, Shanghai JiaoTong University
Contact
Tinghua Li, 15000023813@163.com
Sequence author(s)
Tinghua Li, XiaoKui Guo, YongZhang Zhu
Released Date
2021-01-05
Assembly Level
Completed genome
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Newbler 2.5.2
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 42.0
Illumina HiSeq 4000 190.0
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHABKQ00000000 d5B_assembly Completed genome 2021-01-05 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 2,876,033
GC content 36.72%
Chromosomes sequence No. 1
Plasmids sequence No. 1
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein tRNA rRNA Others Total
Chromosome 2,535 67 18 80 2,700
Plasmid 100 0 0 4 104
Total 2,635 67 18 84 2,804
Annotation Details
ChrID Protein tRNA rRNA Others Total
chr1 2,535 67 18 80 2,700
p1 100 0 0 4 104
Total 2,635 67 18 84 2,804