Scientific Name
Ochotona curzoniae
Common Names
plateau pika
Bioproject
PRJCA000201
Biosample
SAMC003876
Accession No.
GWHABJX00000000
Submitter Organization
1. State Key Laboratory of Genetic Resources and Evolution, Kunming Institute of Zoology
Contact
Dongming Xu, shuifeng.paper@aliyun.com
Sequence author(s)
Dongming Xu
Released Date
2020-01-13
Assembly Level
Draft genome in scaffold level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
SOAPdenovo 2013-07-09
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina HiSeq 2000 295.2
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHABJX00000000 plateau_pika_v1 Draft genome in scaffold level 2020-01-13 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 2,132,229,079
GC content 43.45%
Scaffold sequence No. 5,141
Maximum scaffold sequence length (bp) 30,223,653
Minimum scaffold sequence length (bp) 2,000
Average scaffold sequence length (bp) 414,750
Scaffold N50 (bp) 5,894,203
Scaffold N90 (bp) 1,024,467
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 20,204 20,204