Scientific Name
Populus tremula
Common Names
European aspen
Bioproject
PRJCA002626
Biosample
SAMC185796
Accession No.
GWHAMKC01000000
Submitter Organization
College of Life Science, China West Normal University
Contact
Zhe Hou , houzhexhsd@sina.com
Sequence author(s)
Zhe Hou
Released Date
2020-05-16
Assembly Level
Completed genome
Genome Representation
-
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Novoplasty 3.8.3
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina HiSeq 4000 1000.0
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAMKC01000000 Chloroplast genome of Populus tremula Completed genome 2020-05-16 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 156,664
GC content 36.72%
Organellas sequence No. 1
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein tRNA rRNA Others Total
Chloroplast 86 37 8 2 133
Total 86 37 8 2 133
Annotation Details
ChrID Protein tRNA rRNA Others Total
Chloroplast 86 37 8 2 133
Total 86 37 8 2 133