Scientific Name
Hevea brasiliensis
Common Names
jebe, Para rubber tree, siringa
Bioproject
PRJCA001891
Biosample
SAMC113597
Accession No.
GWHABGM00000000
Submitter Organization
college of agriculture, South China Agricultural University
Contacts
Wei Li, liweisdau@126.com
Released Date
2020-02-01
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Falcon 0.0.6
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 100.0
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
Jin Liu, et al. The Chromosome-based Rubber Tree Genome Provides New Insights into Spurge Genome Evolution and Rubber Biosynthesis. Molecular Plant. 2019.
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHABGM00000000 rubber Draft genome in chromosome level 2020-02-01 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 1,473,451,759
GC content 33.87%
Chromosomes sequence No. 18
Genome sequence No. 600
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 103,982,110
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 2,887
Average genome sequence length (bp) 2,455,753
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 87,430,961
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 49,052,873