Scientific Name
Rosa rugosa
Common Names
Japanese rose, Turkestan rose;
Bioproject
PRJCA002607
Biosample
SAMC184787
Accession No.
GWHALOL00000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Forestry, Shandong Agricultural Univesity
Contact
Dekui Zang, 1075869208@qq.com
Sequence author(s)
Dekui Zang
Released Date
2021-03-28
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Canu v1.8
Lachesis 2017-12
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 324.0
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHALOL00000000 RR1.build.chr.fa Draft genome in chromosome level 2021-03-28 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 407,137,617
GC content 39.32%
Genome sequence No. 62
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 73,248,502
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 2,955
Average genome sequence length (bp) 6,566,736
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 56,572,142
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 37,694,776