Scientific Name
Oryza rufipogon
Common Names
common wild rice, red rice
Bioproject
PRJCA002637
Biosample
SAMC184784
Accession No.
GWHALOI00000000
Submitter Organization
college of agriculture, South China Agricultural University
Contact
Wei Li , liweisdau@126.com
Sequence author(s)
Wei Li
Released Date
2020-05-13
Assembly Level
Draft genome in scaffold level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Platanus 1.2.4
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina HiSeq 2000 451.0
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHALOI00000000 R1 Draft genome in scaffold level 2020-05-13 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 441,412,135
GC content 42.52%
Scaffold sequence No. 1,019
Maximum scaffold sequence length (bp) 7,596,770
Minimum scaffold sequence length (bp) 514
Average scaffold sequence length (bp) 433,182
Scaffold N50 (bp) 1,935,928
Scaffold N90 (bp) 420,811