Scientific Name
Pistacia vera
Common Names
pistachio
Bioproject
PRJCA000748
Biosample
SAMC043606
Accession No.
GWHAAAP00000000.1
Submitter Organization
State Key Laboratory of Genetic Resources and Evolution, Kunming Institute of Zoology, Chinese Academy of Sciences; Department of Animal Science, Faculty of Agriculture, Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman
Contact
Dong-Dong Wu, wudongdong@mail.kiz.ac.cn
Sequence author(s)
Dong-Dong Wu, Ali Esmailizadeh
Released Date
2019-05-21
Assembly Level
Draft genome in scaffold level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
AllPaths-LG Pistacia_version2
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 373.84
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAAAP00000000 PisVera1 Draft genome in scaffold level 2019-04-28 DNA GFF RNA Protein
GWHAAAP00000000.1 Pistacia_version2 Draft genome in scaffold level 2019-05-21 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 671,154,954
GC content 35.95%
Scaffold sequence No. 1,888
Maximum scaffold sequence length (bp) 4,454,525
Minimum scaffold sequence length (bp) 253
Average scaffold sequence length (bp) 355,485
Scaffold N50 (bp) 949,204
Scaffold N90 (bp) 263,530
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 31,784 31,784