Scientific Name
Homo sapiens
Common Names
man
Bioproject
PRJCA000660
Biosample
SAMC019704
Accession No.
GWHAAAS00000000
Submitter Organization
BIG Data Center, Beijing Institute of Genomics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Contact
Zhenglin Du, duzhl@big.ac.cn
Sequence author(s)
Zhenglin Du
Released Date
2019-07-01
Assembly Level
Draft genome in scaffold level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Canu 1.5
Supernova 1.1.5
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina HiSeq XTen 101.9
PacBio 50.0
10X Genomics 60.4
Bionano saphyr 100.0
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
Zhenglin Du, et al. Whole Genome Analyses of Chinese Population and De Novo Assembly of A Northern Han Genome. GPB. 2019.
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAAAS00000000 NH1.0 Draft genome in scaffold level 2019-07-01 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 2,892,287,479
GC content 40.88%
Scaffold sequence No. 5,574
Maximum scaffold sequence length (bp) 137,497,690
Minimum scaffold sequence length (bp) 2,000
Average scaffold sequence length (bp) 518,889
Scaffold N50 (bp) 46,633,324
Scaffold N90 (bp) 6,085,355