Scientific Name
Staphylococcus aureus
Common Names
Micrococcus aureus, Micrococcus pyogenes, Staphlococcus pyogenes citreus, Staphylococcus pyogenes aureus
Bioproject
PRJCA004387
Biosample
SAMC316396
Accession No.
GWHBAAS00000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Department of Infectious Diseases, Sir Run Run Shaw Hospital, Zhejiang University School of Medicine
Contact
Yan Chen, chenyan@zju.edu.cn
Sequence author(s)
Yan Chen
Released Date
2021-02-01
Assembly Level
Complete genome
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
shovill 2021/2/1
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina HiSeq 2000 100.0
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHBAAS00000000 C_MRSA13 Complete genome 2021-02-01 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 2,834,940
GC content 32.78%