Scientific Name
Rhodotorula toruloides
Common Names
$genome.synonymNames.replace("[","").replace("]","")
Bioproject
PRJCA004025
Biosample
SAMC292354
Accession No.
GWHAZHZ00000000
Submitter Organization
Fujian Normal University, Fujian Normal University
Contact
Ting Xue , xueting@fjnu.edu.cn
Sequence author(s)
Ting Xue
Released Date
2021-01-11
Assembly Level
Draft genome in contig level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Canu 1.64
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 476.0
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAZHZ00000000 Canu Draft genome in contig level 2021-01-11 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 21,314,707
GC content 61.79%
Contig sequence No. 33
Maximum contig sequence length (bp) 1,847,698
Minimum contig sequence length (bp) 11,552
Average contig sequence length (bp) 645,900
Contig N50 (bp) 1,421,748
Contig N90 (bp) 601,006
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 7,356 7,356