Scientific Name
Candidatus Marinimicrobia
Common Names
SAR406 cluster
Bioproject
PRJCA001148
Biosample
SAMC050980
Accession No.
GWHAAFU00000000
Submitter Organization
Science, Institute of Deep-Sea Science and Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Contact
Yong Wang, wangy@idsse.ac.cn
Sequence author(s)
Yong Wang, Jiaomei Huang
Released Date
2021-01-05
Assembly Level
Draft genome in scaffold level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
SPAdes v3.6.2
Sequencing & coverage
MISEQ 18.0
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAAFU00000000 TS1B11 Draft genome in scaffold level 2021-01-05 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 2,547,169
GC content 59.93%
Scaffold sequence No. 23
Maximum scaffold sequence length (bp) 689,422
Minimum scaffold sequence length (bp) 6,735
Average scaffold sequence length (bp) 110,746
Scaffold N50 (bp) 143,789
Scaffold N90 (bp) 64,831