Scientific Name
Candidatus Marinimicrobia
Common Names
SAR406 cluster
Bioproject
PRJCA001148
Biosample
SAMC050978
Accession No.
GWHAAFS00000000
Submitter Organization
Science, Institute of Deep-Sea Science and Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Contact
Yong Wang, wangy@idsse.ac.cn
Sequence author(s)
Yong Wang, Jiaomei Huang
Released Date
2021-01-05
Assembly Level
Draft genome in scaffold level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
SPAdes v3.6.2
Sequencing & coverage
MISEQ 54.0
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAAFS00000000 TS1B10-2 Draft genome in scaffold level 2021-01-05 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 3,153,232
GC content 40.77%
Scaffold sequence No. 77
Maximum scaffold sequence length (bp) 223,615
Minimum scaffold sequence length (bp) 2,200
Average scaffold sequence length (bp) 40,951
Scaffold N50 (bp) 67,044
Scaffold N90 (bp) 24,672