Scientific Name
Candidatus Marinimicrobia
Common Names
SAR406 cluster
Bioproject
PRJCA001148
Biosample
SAMC050977
Accession No.
GWHAAFR00000000
Submitter Organization
Science, Institute of Deep-Sea Science and Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Contact
Yong Wang, wangy@idsse.ac.cn
Sequence author(s)
Yong Wang, Jiaomei Huang
Released Date
2021-01-05
Assembly Level
Draft genome in scaffold level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
SPAdes v3.6.2
Sequencing & coverage
MISEQ 500.0
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAAFR00000000 TS3LD14 Draft genome in scaffold level 2021-01-05 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 1,734,981
GC content 37.86%
Scaffold sequence No. 156
Maximum scaffold sequence length (bp) 57,853
Minimum scaffold sequence length (bp) 2,061
Average scaffold sequence length (bp) 11,122
Scaffold N50 (bp) 14,586
Scaffold N90 (bp) 5,330