Scientific Name
Candidatus Marinimicrobia
Common Names
SAR406 cluster
Bioproject
PRJCA001148
Biosample
SAMC050973
Accession No.
GWHAAFP00000000
Submitter Organization
Science, Institute of Deep-Sea Science and Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Contact
Yong Wang, wangy@idsse.ac.cn
Sequence author(s)
Yong Wang, Jiaomei Huang
Released Date
2021-01-05
Assembly Level
Draft genome in scaffold level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
SPAdes v3.6.2
Sequencing & coverage
MISEQ 120.0
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAAFP00000000 DYCTD17 Draft genome in scaffold level 2021-01-05 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 1,657,903
GC content 37.98%
Scaffold sequence No. 68
Maximum scaffold sequence length (bp) 142,070
Minimum scaffold sequence length (bp) 995
Average scaffold sequence length (bp) 24,381
Scaffold N50 (bp) 37,605
Scaffold N90 (bp) 11,446