Scientific Name
Ananas bracteatus
Common Names
red pineapple, wild pineapple
Bioproject
PRJCA001155
Biosample
SAMC050969
Accession No.
GWHAAFI00000000
Submitter Organization
Haixia Institute of Science and Technology, Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University
Contacts
Liyu Chen, lychen@fafu.edu.cn
Ray Ming, rayming@illinois.edu
Xingtan Zhang, zhangxt@fafu.edu.cn
Released Date
2019-03-04
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
CANU 1.7
3D-DNA 2018-09-29
ALLHiC 2018-10-17
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 42.0
Illumina HiSeq 4000 120.0
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAAFI00000000 Acb.HiCasm Draft genome in chromosome level 2019-03-04 DNA GFF RNA Protein
GWHAAFI00000000.1 F153 Draft genome in chromosome level 2019-06-13 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 513,235,391
GC content 38.71%
Chromosomes sequence No. 25
Genome sequence No. 103
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 27,132,755
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 18,368
Average genome sequence length (bp) 4,982,868
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 20,178,443
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 13,240,063
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Others Total
Chromosome 26,393 24 26,417
Others 2,992 5 2,997
Total 29,385 29 29,414
Annotation Details
ChrID Protein Others Total
chr1 884 0 884
chr10 556 0 556
chr11 1,454 1 1,455
chr12 589 0 589
chr13 1,272 1 1,273
chr14 1,185 0 1,185
chr15 981 0 981
chr16 882 2 884
chr17 1,218 1 1,219
chr18 1,042 0 1,042
chr19 1,509 3 1,512
chr2 594 0 594
chr20 1,042 1 1,043
chr21 886 1 887
chr22 820 2 822
chr23 797 0 797
chr24 1,123 0 1,123
chr25 1,200 3 1,203
chr3 884 2 886
chr4 837 0 837
chr5 1,050 0 1,050
chr6 1,016 2 1,018
chr7 1,887 1 1,888
chr8 1,129 4 1,133
chr9 1,556 0 1,556
Others 2,992 5 2,997
Total 29,385 29 29,414
Genomic Sequences