Scientific Name
Camellia sinensis
Common Names
black tea; Thea sinensis
Bioproject
PRJCA003090
Biosample
SAMC273049
Accession No.
GWHASIX00000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Haixia Institute of Science and Technology, Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University
Contact
Shuai Chen, chens1209@163.com
Sequence author(s)
Xingtan Zhang, Shuai Chen
Released Date
2021-02-18
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Partial Genome ( Nuclear )
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
CANU v1.9
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 114
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHASIX00000000 Camellia_Genome_hap Draft genome in chromosome level 2021-02-18 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 5,991,822,019
GC content 38.56%
Chromosomes sequence No. 30
Genome sequence No. 15,244
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 277,054,969
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 1,000
Average genome sequence length (bp) 393,061
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 206,237,967
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 169,189,133
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Chromosome 52,620 52,620
Total 52,620 52,620
Annotation Details
ChrID Protein Total
chr1 2,678 2,678
chr10 1,597 1,597
chr11 2,410 2,410
chr12 1,547 1,547
chr13 2,276 2,276
chr14 1,210 1,210
chr15 1,731 1,731
chr16 1,395 1,395
chr17 2,132 2,132
chr18 1,605 1,605
chr19 1,751 1,751
chr2 2,204 2,204
chr20 1,361 1,361
chr21 1,423 1,423
chr22 1,366 1,366
chr23 1,586 1,586
chr24 1,227 1,227
chr25 1,679 1,679
chr26 1,260 1,260
chr27 1,736 1,736
chr28 1,427 1,427
chr29 1,353 1,353
chr3 2,299 2,299
chr30 1,089 1,089
chr4 1,977 1,977
chr5 2,132 2,132
chr6 1,772 1,772
chr7 2,470 2,470
chr8 1,791 1,791
chr9 2,136 2,136
Total 52,620 52,620