Scientific Name
unclassified sequences
Common Names
unclassified., unclassified
Bioproject
PRJCA003705
Biosample
SAMC253647
Accession No.
GWHAOXX01000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Unit of Pathogen Bioinformatics, Institut Pasteur of Shanghai, CAS
Contact
Jie Cui, jcui@ips.ac.cn
Sequence author(s)
Jie Cui
Released Date
2021-05-04
Assembly Level
Draft genome in contig level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Trinity v2.11.0
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina Nova 6000 100
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAOXX01000000 13_TRINITY_DN1254_c0_g1_i7 Draft genome in contig level 2021-05-04 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 1,278
GC content 40.77%
Contig sequence No. 1
Maximum contig sequence length (bp) 1,278
Minimum contig sequence length (bp) 1,278
Average contig sequence length (bp) 1,278
Contig N50 (bp) 1,278
Contig N90 (bp) 1,278