Scientific Name
unclassified sequences
Common Names
unclassified., unclassified
Bioproject
PRJCA003705
Biosample
SAMC253646
Accession No.
GWHAOXW01000000
GSA raw reads
-
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
Unit of Pathogen Bioinformatics, Institut Pasteur of Shanghai, CAS
Contact
Jie Cui, jcui@ips.ac.cn
Sequence author(s)
Jie Cui
Released Date
2021-05-03
Assembly Level
Draft genome in contig level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Trinity v2.11.0
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina Nova 6000 100
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAOXW01000000 13_TRINITY_DN10961_c0_g1_i4 Draft genome in contig level 2021-05-03 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 3,876
GC content 43.50%
Contig sequence No. 1
Maximum contig sequence length (bp) 3,876
Minimum contig sequence length (bp) 3,876
Average contig sequence length (bp) 3,876
Contig N50 (bp) 3,876
Contig N90 (bp) 3,876