Scientific Name
Zanthoxylum bungeanum
Common Names
hua jiao, Sichuan-pepper
Bioproject
PRJCA003497
Biosample
SAMC247679
Accession No.
GWHAOTA01000000
Submitter Organization
College of Landscape Architecture and Life Science/Institute of Special Plants, Chongqing University of Arts and Sciences
Contact
Xia Liu, liuxiavip8@163.com
Sequence author(s)
Xia Liu
Released Date
2020-10-12
Assembly Level
Completed genome
Genome Representation
Partial Genome ( Chloroplast )
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
NOVOPlasty v.3.8.3
Sequencing & coverage
BGI-500 1000
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAOTA01000000 MYHJ2 Completed genome 2020-10-12 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 158,564
GC content 38.46%
Organellas sequence No. 1
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein tRNA rRNA Others Total
Chloroplast 87 37 8 4 136
Total 87 37 8 4 136
Annotation Details
ChrID Protein tRNA rRNA Others Total
Chloroplast 87 37 8 4 136
Total 87 37 8 4 136