Scientific Name
Silurus meridionalis
Common Names
Silurus soldatovi meridionalis
Bioproject
PRJCA002907
Biosample
SAMC247153
Accession No.
GWHAOSD00000000
GSA raw reads
CRR188278
GVM variations
-
Submitter Organization
School of Life Sciences, Southwest University
Contact
Shuqing Zheng, zhengsq0825@163.com
Sequence author(s)
Deshou Wang
Released Date
2021-05-02
Assembly Level
Draft genome in chromosome level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
WTDBG v1.2.8
Sequencing & coverage
Oxford Nanopore PromethION 69.1
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAOSD00000000 Silurus meridionalis-SWU2019XY Draft genome in chromosome level 2021-05-02 DNA

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 728,948,414
GC content 38.80%
Genome sequence No. 375
Maximum genome sequence length (bp) 40,775,940
Minimum genome sequence length (bp) 1,238
Average genome sequence length (bp) 1,943,862
Genome sequence N50 (bp) 28,088,439
Genome sequence N90 (bp) 18,978,348