Scientific Name
Solanum tuberosum
Common Names
potatoes
Bioproject
PRJCA003448
Biosample
SAMC238524
Accession No.
GWHAORX01000000
Submitter Organization
Jilin Agricultural University, College of Horticulture
Contact
Jing-Ying Zhang, zhangjingying@jlau.edu.cn
Sequence author(s)
Jing-Ying Zhang
Released Date
2020-09-15
Assembly Level
Completed genome
Genome Representation
Partial Genome ( Chloroplast )
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
NOVOPlasty v.3.8.3
Sequencing & coverage
Illumina Hiseq 1000
Download
DNA
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHAORX01000000 HL7H Completed genome 2020-09-15 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 155,296
GC content 37.88%
Organellas sequence No. 1