Scientific Name
Oryza rufipogon
Common Names
common wild rice, red rice
Bioproject
PRJCA002346
Biosample
SAMC142508
Accession No.
GWHACCP00000000
Submitter Organization
college of agriculture, South China Agricultural University
Contact
Wei Li, liweisdau@126.com
Sequence author(s)
Wei Li
Released Date
2020-03-19
Assembly Level
Draft genome in scaffold level
Genome Representation
Full Genome
Reference Genome
yes
Assembly method
Falcon Version 0.3.0
Sequencing & coverage
PacBio 100.0
Download
DNA GFF RNA Protein
Publication(s)
-
Assembly Accession Assembly Name Assembly Level Release Date Download Files
GWHACCP00000000 R1 Draft genome in scaffold level 2020-03-19 DNA GFF RNA Protein

Statistics of Genome Assembly

Genome size (bp) 377,175,342
GC content 43.47%
Scaffold sequence No. 842
Maximum scaffold sequence length (bp) 7,550,243
Minimum scaffold sequence length (bp) 246
Average scaffold sequence length (bp) 447,952
Scaffold N50 (bp) 2,214,952
Scaffold N90 (bp) 487,719
Annotation of Whole Genome Assembly
Protein Total
Total 33,903 33,903