Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Solanum lycopersicum
Common Name: Tomato
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Plants and Fungi
Taxonomy ID: 4081
Parent Taxonomy ID: 49274

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

A Transcriptional Network Promotes Anthocyanin Biosynthesis in Tomato Flesh.
Sun C, Deng L, Du M, Zhao J, Chen Q, Huang T, Jiang H, Li CB, Li C.
Mol Plant. 2019-11-01; 13 (1)