Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Mus musculus
Common Name: Mouse
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Rodents
Taxonomy ID: 10090
Parent Taxonomy ID: 862507

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

Single-Cell Transcriptome Analysis Reveals Six Subpopulations Reflecting Distinct Cellular Fates in Senescent Mouse Embryonic Fibroblasts.
Chen W, Wang X, Wei G, Huang Y, Shi Y, Li D, Qiu S, Zhou B, Cao J, Chen M, Qin P, Jin W, Ni T.
Front Genet. 2020-08-11; 11
Ultraconserved Enhancers Are Required for Normal Development.
Dickel DE, Ypsilanti AR, Pla R, Zhu Y, Barozzi I, Mannion BJ, Khin YS, Fukuda-Yuzawa Y, Plajzer-Frick I, Pickle CS, Lee EA, Harrington AN, Pham QT, Garvin TH, Kato M, Osterwalder M, Akiyama JA, Afzal V, Rubenstein JLR, Pennacchio LA, Visel A.
Cell. 2018-01-18; 172 (3)
Gene expression variability across cells and species shapes innate immunity.
Hagai T, Chen X, Miragaia RJ, Rostom R, Gomes T, Kunowska N, Henriksson J, Park JE, Proserpio V, Donati G, Bossini-Castillo L, Vieira Braga FA, Naamati G, Fletcher J, Stephenson E, Vegh P, Trynka G, Kondova I, Dennis M, Haniffa M, Nourmohammad A, Lässig M, Teichmann SA.
Nature. 2018-10-24; 563 (7730)
Cell fixation and preservation for droplet-based single-cell transcriptomics.
Alles J, Karaiskos N, Praktiknjo SD, Grosswendt S, Wahle P, Ruffault PL, Ayoub S, Schreyer L, Boltengagen A, Birchmeier C, Zinzen R, Kocks C, Rajewsky N.
BMC Biol. 2017-05-19; 15 (1)
Scleral hypoxia is a target for myopia control.
Wu H, Chen W, Zhao F, Zhou Q, Reinach PS, Deng L, Ma L, Luo S, Srinivasalu N, Pan M, Hu Y, Pei X, Sun J, Ren R, Xiong Y, Zhou Z, Zhang S, Tian G, Fang J, Zhang L, Lang J, Wu D, Zeng C, Qu J, Zhou X.
Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A. 2018-07-09; 115 (30)