Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Macaca fascicularis
Common Name: Crab-eating macaque
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Primates
Taxonomy ID: 9541
Parent Taxonomy ID: 9539

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

Single-cell RNA sequencing reveals regulation of fetal ovary development in the monkey (Macaca fascicularis).
Zhao ZH, Li CY, Meng TG, Wang Y, Liu WB, Li A, Cai YJ, Hou Y, Schatten H, Wang ZB, Sun QY, Sun Q.
Cell Discov. 2020-12-29; 6 (1)
Exploiting orthology and de novo transcriptome assembly to refine target sequence information.
Söllner JF, Leparc G, Zwick M, Schönberger T, Hildebrandt T, Nieselt K, Simon E.
BMC Med Genomics. 2019-05-23; 12 (1)