Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Gossypium hirsutum
Common Name: Cotton
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Plants and Fungi
Taxonomy ID: 3635
Parent Taxonomy ID: 3633

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

A high-density genetic map and multiple environmental tests reveal novel quantitative trait loci and candidate genes for fibre quality and yield in cotton.
Gu Q, Ke H, Liu Z, Lv X, Sun Z, Zhang M, Chen L, Yang J, Zhang Y, Wu L, Li Z, Wu J, Wang G, Meng C, Zhang G, Wang X, Ma Z.
Theor Appl Genet. 2020-09-07; 133 (12)