Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Glycine soja
Common Name: Wild soybean
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Plants and Fungi
Taxonomy ID: 3848
Parent Taxonomy ID: 1462606

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

Pan-Genome of Wild and Cultivated Soybeans.
Liu Y, Du H, Li P, Shen Y, Peng H, Liu S, Zhou GA, Zhang H, Liu Z, Shi M, Huang X, Li Y, Zhang M, Wang Z, Zhu B, Han B, Liang C, Tian Z.
Cell. 2020-06-17; 182 (1)
Seed weight differences between wild and domesticated soybeans are associated with specific changes in gene expression.
Yu C, Qu Z, Zhang Y, Zhang X, Lan T, Adelson DL, Wang D, Zhu Y.
Plant Cell Rep. 2017-06-26; 36 (9)