Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Danio rerio
Common Name: Zebrafish
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Vertebrates
Taxonomy ID: 7955
Parent Taxonomy ID: 7954

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

Prdm8 regulates pMN progenitor specification for motor neuron and oligodendrocyte fates by modulating the Shh signaling response.
Scott K, O'Rourke R, Gillen A, Appel B.
Development. 2020-08-27; 147 (16)
Single-Cell Sequencing Reveals Heterogeneity Effects of Bisphenol A on Zebrafish Embryonic Development.
Chen L, Wang Z, Gu W, Zhang XX, Ren H, Wu B.
Environ Sci Technol. 2020-07-21; 54 (15)