Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Canis lupus familiaris
Common Name: Dog
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Mammals
Taxonomy ID: 9615
Parent Taxonomy ID: 9612

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

Elevated circulating Th2 but not group 2 innate lymphoid cell responses characterize canine atopic dermatitis.
Früh SP, Saikia M, Eule J, Mazulis CA, Miller JE, Cowulich JM, Oyesola OO, Webb LM, Peng SA, Cubitt RL, Danko CG, Miller WH, Tait Wojno ED.
Vet Immunol Immunopathol. 2020-01-24; 221
A pig BodyMap transcriptome reveals diverse tissue physiologies and evolutionary dynamics of transcription.
Jin L, Tang Q, Hu S, Chen Z, Zhou X, Zeng B, Wang Y, He M, Li Y, Gui L, Shen L, Long K, Ma J, Wang X, Chen Z, Jiang Y, Tang G, Zhu L, Liu F, Zhang B, Huang Z, Li G, Li D, Gladyshev VN, Yin J, Gu Y, Li X, Li M.
Nat Commun. 2021-06-17; 12 (1)