Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Caenorhabditis elegans
Common Name: Roundworm
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Invertebrates
Taxonomy ID: 6239
Parent Taxonomy ID: 6237

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

DAF-16 and SMK-1 Contribute to Innate Immunity During Adulthood in Caenorhabditis elegans.
McHugh DR, Koumis E, Jacob P, Goldfarb J, Schlaubitz-Garcia M, Bennani S, Regan P, Patel P, Youngman MJ.
G3 (Bethesda). 2020-05-04; 10 (5)
A lineage-resolved molecular atlas of C. elegans embryogenesis at single-cell resolution.
Packer JS, Zhu Q, Huynh C, Sivaramakrishnan P, Preston E, Dueck H, Stefanik D, Tan K, Trapnell C, Kim J, Waterston RH, Murray JI.
Science. 2019-09-05; 365 (6459)