Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Brassica napus
Common Name: Rape
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Plants and Fungi
Taxonomy ID: 3708
Parent Taxonomy ID: 3705

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

Whole-genome resequencing reveals Brassica napus origin and genetic loci involved in its improvement.
Lu K, Wei L, Li X, Wang Y, Wu J, Liu M, Zhang C, Chen Z, Xiao Z, Jian H, Cheng F, Zhang K, Du H, Cheng X, Qu C, Qian W, Liu L, Wang R, Zou Q, Ying J, Xu X, Mei J, Liang Y, Chai YR, Tang Z, Wan H, Ni Y, He Y, Lin N, Fan Y, Sun W, Li NN, Zhou G, Zheng H, Wang X, Paterson AH, Li J.
Nat Commun. 2019-03-11; 10 (1)