Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Bos taurus
Common Name: Cattle
Kingdom: Animalia
Division: Mammals
Taxonomy ID: 9913
Parent Taxonomy ID: 9903

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

Cerebrum, liver, and muscle regulatory networks uncover maternal nutrition effects in developmental programming of beef cattle during early pregnancy.
Diniz WJS, Crouse MS, Cushman RA, McLean KJ, Caton JS, Dahlen CR, Reynolds LP, Ward AK.
Sci Rep. 2021-02-02; 11 (1)
Single-cell transcriptomic profiling provides insights into retinal endothelial barrier properties.
Watson MI, Barabas P, McGahon M, McMahon M, Fuchs MA, Curtis TM, Simpson DA.
Mol Vis. 2020-11-27; 26
PMID: 33380778 DOI: