Gene Expression Nebulas
A data portal of transcriptomic profiles across multiple species

Gene Expression Nebulas

A data portal of transcriptome profiles across multiple species

Basic Information

Latin Name: Arabidopsis thaliana
Common Name: Thale cress
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Plants and Fungi
Taxonomy ID: 3702
Parent Taxonomy ID: 3701

Projects

Data Resource Project ID BioProject ID Title Strategy Species Tissue Cell Type Cell Line Disease Sample Number Summary Overall Design PMID Release Date Submission Date Update Date

Publications

The class II KNOX transcription factors KNAT3 and KNAT7 synergistically regulate monolignol biosynthesis in Arabidopsis.
Qin W, Yin Q, Chen J, Zhao X, Yue F, He J, Yang L, Liu L, Zeng Q, Lu F, Mitsuda N, Ohme-Takagi M, Wu AM.
J Exp Bot. 2020-09-01; 71 (18)
Molecular mechanism of cytokinin-activated cell division in Arabidopsis.
Yang W, Cortijo S, Korsbo N, Roszak P, Schiessl K, Gurzadyan A, Wightman R, J├Ânsson H, Meyerowitz E.
Science. 2021-02-25; 371 (6536)
Single-cell analysis of cell identity in the Arabidopsis root apical meristem: insights and opportunities.
Shahan R, Nolan TM, Benfey PN.
J Exp Bot. 2021-05-21;
Sperm cells are passive cargo of the pollen tube in plant fertilization.
Zhang J, Huang Q, Zhong S, Bleckmann A, Huang J, Guo X, Lin Q, Gu H, Dong J, Dresselhaus T, Qu LJ.
Nat Plants. 2017-06-06; 3
LEUNIG_HOMOLOG Mediates MYC2-Dependent Transcriptional Activation in Cooperation with the Coactivators HAC1 and MED25.
You Y, Zhai Q, An C, Li C.
Plant Cell. 2019-07-18; 31 (9)
Time of day prioritizes the pool of translating mRNAs in response to heat stress.
Bonnot T, Nagel DH.
Plant Cell. 2021-04-19;
Spatial regulation of thermomorphogenesis by HY5 and PIF4 in Arabidopsis.
Lee S, Wang W, Huq E.
Nat Commun. 2021-06-16; 12 (1)
Single-Cell RNA Sequencing Resolves Molecular Relationships Among Individual Plant Cells.
Ryu KH, Huang L, Kang HM, Schiefelbein J.
Plant Physiol. 2019-02-04; 179 (4)