Scientific Name Anopheles albimanus
Common Name
Lineage cellular organisms > Eukaryota > Opisthokonta > Metazoa > Eumetazoa > Bilateria > Protostomia > Ecdysozoa > Panarthropoda > Arthropoda > Mandibulata > Pancrustacea > Hexapoda > Insecta > Dicondylia > Pterygota > Neoptera > Endopterygota > Diptera > Nematocera > Culicomorpha > Culicoidea > Culicidae > Anophelinae > Anopheles > Nyssorhynchus > Albimanus > Albimanus
Species Code ANOAL
NCBI ID 7167
Tags
External Links NCBI;
Genome Assemblies Anop_albi_ALBI9_A_V2
Description: