Scientific Name Taraxacum kok-saghyz
Common Name
Taxonomy ID 333970
Lineage cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; asterids; campanulids; Asterales; Asteraceae; Cichorioideae; Cichorieae; Crepidinae; Taraxacum
External Links
Representative Assembly TKS DNA | GFF | RNA | Protein
Description: